Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Senior Management Team

Senior Management Team 1 Headteacher - Mrs S Marrow
Senior Management Team 2 Deputy Headteacher - Miss K Wright
Senior Management Team 3 Assistant Headteacher - Miss R Grove
Senior Management Team 4 School Business Manager - Mrs G Wright

Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff 1 SENCO- Miss S Tolley
Teaching Staff 2 Year 6 Teacher - Miss T Sankada
Teaching Staff 3 Year 6 Teacher - Mrs H Bell
Teaching Staff 4 Year 5 Teacher -Miss C White
Teaching Staff 5 Year 4 Teacher - Mrs V Luck
Teaching Staff 6 Year 4 Teacher - Miss L Earp
Teaching Staff 7 Year 3 Teacher - Mrs K Lawrence
Teaching Staff 8 Year 3 Teacher - Miss T Behan
Teaching Staff 9 Year 2 Teacher - Mrs L Hutchinson
Teaching Staff 10 Year 2 Teacher - Mrs D Casey
Teaching Staff 11 Year 1 Teacher - Mrs C Rawisinski
Teaching Staff 12 Year 1 Teacher - Miss A Chilton
Teaching Staff 13 Reception Teacher - Miss S Brotherhood
Teaching Staff 14 Reception Teacher - Miss A Nicholls-Hardwick
Teaching Staff 15 Nursery Teacher - Mrs L O'Brien

Learning Support Staff

Learning Support Staff 1 Learning Support Assistant - Mrs T Behan
Learning Support Staff 2 Learning Support Assistant - Mrs A Benn
Learning Support Staff 3 Learning Support Assistant - Mrs J Connell
Learning Support Staff 4 Higher Level Teaching Assistant - Mrs A Edgar
Learning Support Staff 5 Learning Support Assistant - Miss P Freck
Learning Support Staff 6 Learning Support Assistant - Mrs L Glass
Learning Support Staff 7 Learning Support Assistant - Mrs Y James
Learning Support Staff 8 Learning Support Assistant - Mrs L Nwogo
Learning Support Staff 9 Senior Early Years Educator - Mrs J McCulloch
Learning Support Staff 10 Learning Support Assistant - Mrs P Mosey
Learning Support Staff 11 Learning Support Assistant - Miss A Ranson
Learning Support Staff 12 Learning Support Assistant - Miss R Prickett
Learning Support Staff 13 Learning Support Assistant - Mrs E Wicks
Learning Support Staff 14 Senior Early Years Educator - Mrs C Willday
Learning Support Staff 15 Learning Support Assistant - Mrs C Evans
Learning Support Staff 16 Learning Support Assistant - Miss E Chadaway
Learning Support Staff 17 Learning Support Assistant - Mrs H Reilly
Learning Support Staff 18 Learning Support Assistant - Miss L Bennet
Learning Support Staff 19 Learning Support Assistant - Mrs C Bell
Learning Support Staff 20 Learning Support Assistant - Miss L Davies
Learning Support Staff 21 Learning Support Assistant - Mrs M Burger
Learning Support Staff 22
Learning Support Staff 23

Office Staff

Office Staff 1 School Business Manager - Mrs G Wright
Office Staff 2 Office Manager - Mrs P Howard
Office Staff 3 Administration Assistant - Mrs T Heritage

Little Nursery Staff

Little Nursery Staff 1 Little Nursery Manager - Mrs K Webb
Little Nursery Staff 2 Assistant Supervisor - Mrs J Taylor
Little Nursery Staff 3 Nursery Assistant - Miss S Moreton
Little Nursery Staff 4 Nursery Apprentice - Miss R Pouton

Midday Supervisors

Midday Supervisors 1 Senior MDS - Mrs S Lessels
Midday Supervisors 2 MDS - Mrs G Chauhan
Midday Supervisors 3 MDS - Mrs M McCallum
Midday Supervisors 4 MDS - Mrs S Grant
Midday Supervisors 5 MDS - Mrs D Whittaker
Midday Supervisors 6 MDS - Miss J Longmuir
Midday Supervisors 7 MDS - Miss J Cleveley
Midday Supervisors 8 MDS - Mrs L Hammond
Midday Supervisors 9 MDS - Miss C Jefferson

Site Staff

Site Staff 1 Caretaker - Mrs G Baker
Site Staff 2 Cleaner - Mrs M McCallum
Site Staff 3 Cleaner - Mrs P Mosey
Site Staff 4 Cleaner - Mrs G Culley
Site Staff 5 Cleaner - Mrs S Lessels
Site Staff 6 Cleaner - Mrs D Lewis

Kitchen Staff

Kitchen Staff 1 Catering Supervisor - Mrs T Marshall
Kitchen Staff 2 Catering Assistant - Mrs J Cooper
Kitchen Staff 3 Catering Assistant - Miss D Mills
Kitchen Staff 4 Catering Assistant - Mrs J Inglis
Top